REPORTED DEVELOPMENT

Ermenegildo Zegna Group reported unaudited third-quarter revenue of €433.8 million, up 8.9% year on year and 8.2% organically. Nine-month revenue reached €1,421.1 million, up 7.2%, or 8.9% organically.

Third-quarter organic growth was 12.7% for ZEGNA, −7.4% for Thom Browne and 5.5% for TOM FORD FASHION. DTC grew 11.4%, while branded wholesale fell 3.8%. ZEGNA-brand DTC grew 16.4%; group branded wholesale fell 10.4% organically over nine months. These are unaudited issuer figures; organic growth is a non-IFRS measure.

Part of wholesale contraction reflects deliberate distribution choices and delivery seasonality, rather than necessarily equivalent declines in end demand.

€433.8mQ3 revenueGroup revenue, Q3 2026.ZEGNA GROUP / VIEW SOURCE
+8.9%year on yearGroup Q3 growth at reported exchange rates.ZEGNA GROUP / VIEW SOURCE
+7.2%nine monthsGroup nine-month growth at reported exchange rates.ZEGNA GROUP / VIEW SOURCE

WHY IT MATTERS TO THE MARKET

Brand strategies, distribution, assortment, commercial demand and industrial capacity require separate evaluation. The figures inform economic investment analysis but do not demonstrate AI-attributable returns.

MARKET EVIDENCE

SOURCE-LINKED INDICATORS

Channel and brand splits show a more differentiated operating picture than group revenue growth alone.

CONTEXT FOR: Q3 revenueThird-quarter group revenueISSUER DISCLOSUREQ3 2026 / Ermenegildo Zegna Group / unauditedGroup revenue and reported growth differ from organic growth, which excludes currency and scope effects. DTC organic growth is channel-specific.ZEGNA GROUP / VIEW SOURCE
+8.2%Organic Q3 group revenue growthISSUER DISCLOSUREQ3 2026 / Organic measure / differs from reported +8.9%Group revenue and reported growth differ from organic growth, which excludes currency and scope effects. DTC organic growth is channel-specific.ZEGNA GROUP / VIEW SOURCE
+11.4%Organic DTC revenue growthISSUER DISCLOSUREQ3 2026 / Group direct-to-consumer / scope per releaseGroup revenue and reported growth differ from organic growth, which excludes currency and scope effects. DTC organic growth is channel-specific.ZEGNA GROUP / VIEW SOURCE
WHAT THE DATA SUGGESTS

Commercial planning needs comparable information on brand mix, sales channel, full-price realisation, sell-through and working capital.

INTERPRETATION BOUNDARY

The release is unaudited. DTC and wholesale can move for different strategic reasons; organic and reported growth are not interchangeable, and one quarter does not establish a cycle.

ORIGINAL REFERENCES